164181-2022 - ÄndringSverige-Göteborg: Skanning
Rättelse
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Digitalization of the vascular plant collection at Herbarium GB
Referensnummer: EUI 21 063
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79999100 Skanning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Invitation to tender
You are invited to submit tenders for the University of Gothenburg’s procurement of Digitalization of the vascular plant collection at Herbarium GB.
Scope
This procurement covers Digitalization of the vascular plant collection at Herbarium GB
The contracted supplier will handle and scan the Buyers entire collection of vascular plants. The assignment will be carried out at the Buyers facilities in the Nordic Herbarium, at Carl Skottsbergs Gata 22B, 413 19 Göteborg.
The contracted supplier will provide competent personnel and necessary tools for carrying out this assignment.