164367-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Transformatorer
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Power Transformers up to 63 MVA, 2023-2024,12(+12)
Referensnummer: UH-2022-18
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31170000 Transformatorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB has the intention to purchase up to 12+(12) power transformers to be installed in Ellevio grid in mid-Sweden.
The transformers will be divided in the below specified generic designs. The final designs will be detailed in the tender documentation.
·       2 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 63 MVA
·       10 pcs 30-50 kV on HV-side, around 20 MVA, different designs will apply.
Expected delivery time is 12 months from call-off, the first 2-5 units during end of 2023 and the rest of the units to be delivered in 2024.
Additionally, Ellevio want to have the possibility to order up to 12 units. The design for the smaller units will be similar to the one specified above. The designs for the larger units will be presented in the tender documentation. Expected delivery time for the options is 12 months from call-off during 2024.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 60 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31170000 Transformatorer, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
·       2 pcs 145 kV HV-side, 63 MVA
·       10 pcs 30-50 kV on HV-side, around 20 MVA, different designs will apply.