2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Aviation Liability Insurance services
Beskrivning: This notice is to inform interested insurance-companies that the Swedish and Danish Air Navigation Service Providers LFV (Sweden) and Naviair (Denmark) renews a Qualification System for the prequalification and registration of insurance companies for the purpose of awarding contracts for common Aviation Liability Insurance. The insurance cover required is protection against LFV and Naviair and their associated and subsidiary companies' legal liability arising from the provision of Air Navigation Services and therewith associated activities. The Qualification System covers insurance companies who offers support behind a Leading Insurer.
Föregående meddelande: 90574-2017
Intern identifierare: 2024
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 66510000 Försäkringar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000
Intern identifierare: 1