164723-2021 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Upgrade of Multi-terawatt Laser System
Referensnummer: V 2021/239
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Lund High-Power Laser Facility at Lund University, Sweden, is acquiring an upgrade of its multi-terawatt laser system and asks for an OPCPA-based, femtosecond duration, high peak power, laser system. In addition to the initial upgrade, the tender also includes options to further upgrade the laser system. The procurement also includes training on the equipment and option to purchase additional service following the expiration of the warranty.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Lund High-Power Laser Facility at Lund University, Sweden, is acquiring an upgrade of its multi-terawatt laser system and asks for an OPCPA-based, femtosecond duration, high peak power, laser system. In addition to the initial upgrade, the tender also includes options to further upgrade the laser system. The procurement also includes training on the equipment and option to purchase additional service following the expiration of the warranty: Scope The Lund High-Power Laser Facility at Lund University, Sweden, is acquiring an upgrade of its multi-terawatt laser system and asks for an OPCPA-based, femtosecond duration, high peak power, laser system. In addition to the initial upgrade, the tender also includes options to further upgrade the laser system. The procurement also includes training on the equipment and option to purchase additional service following the expiration of the warranty. The equipment will be placed at The Lund High-Power Laser Facility, Lund University. The seller will deliver the equipment and install on site.