165286-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Programvara för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Finance and economy database platform
Referensnummer: SU-302-0096-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48400000 Programvara för affärstransaktioner och personliga affärer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm Business School at Stockholm University intends to procure database solutions for
economic and financial data. The purpose of the procurement is to cater to the demand for financial
databases from academic researchers as well as students, in particular those who are writing their
theses
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48451000 Programvara för affärsresursplanering, 48480000 Programvara för försäljning, marknadsföring och affärsunderrättelser, 48482000 Programvara för affärsunderrättelser, 72260000 Programrelaterade tjänster, 72268000 Tillhandahållande av programvara
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The purpose of the procurement is to cater to the demand for financial databases from academic researchers as well as students, in particular those who are writing their thesis.
Quality management
The tenderer must apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The system must include at least the following:
organization
policy
procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system.
procedure for handling deviations and complaints
procedure for handling absences of personnel
The tenderer must within 5 days upon request show that this requirement is met, either
a certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015, or
an equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon Stockholm University's request. The document must be provided within five workdays from the request.