Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Tovåsen 750 + one optional 750 MVA Power transformer
Referensnummer: UH-2020-23
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 31170000 Transformatorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB will order one power transformer to Tovåsen, located 100 km west of Sundsvall, Sweden. The transformer will be connected to the 420 kV network on the HV side and 145 kV on the LV side. Size 750 MVA. Delivery time estimated Q2 2022. Additionally Ellevio want to have the possibility to order one optional identical 750 transformer on the same contract.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 31170000 Transformatorer, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen