165418-2017 - ResultatSverige-Uppsala: Masspektrometer
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
LC/LC coupled to a tripled quad. MS/MS.
Referensnummer: UH-2016-107
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38433100 Masspektrometer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The instrument has been purchased for using the innovative Medicine Initiative (IMI), European Gram Negative Antibacterial Engine (ENABLE) consortium funds and will be places at the Uppsala Drug Optimization and Pharmaceutical Profiling platform, Department of Pharmacy, Uppsala University. The ENABLE is a public consortium with 28 partners (11 academic/institute/hospital organizations, 5 non-profit partners and 12 SMEs) and the major objective of the consortium is to provide knowledge, expertise and state-of-the-art laboratories to projects aiming for discovery and development of new antibiotics against gram negative bacteria. The ENABLE management vision and request is to build a compatible, well-functioning drug discovery platform in order to support such projects. Therefore, the instrument must be compatible with analytical instruments used in the laboratories of other members of the ENABLE consortium (i.e. LIOS, Riga, LV) in order to easy methods and samples transfer.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen