165516-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Tender for Digital Displays
Referensnummer: SDA 2018-00099
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
32000000 Radio-, televisions-, kommuniktions- och telekommunikationsutrustning samt tillhörande utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers a frame agreement for digital displays. There will be 2 different categories within the frame agreement.
— Category LCD will consist of digital displays within the LCD segment for indoor and outdoor use, design and product developments fee and consultancy services,
— Category LED will consist of digital displays within the LED segment for indoor and outdoor use.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas för alla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
LCD
Del nr: 1
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Swedavia intends to procure 6 number of contracts in this area as follows:
A combination of ranked and reopened competition within the 2 different categories. Up to 3 contracts will be awarded for each category.
For category LCD there will be a combination of ranked and reopened competition. For category LED there will be only contracts with reopened competition.
The aim of the procurement is to sign a contract for a period of 3 years with the possibility of an extension of up to 24 months, accordingly for a maximum of 5 years.
Contract start is anticipated to June 2018.
The value of the procurement is estimated to 50 000 000 SEK. However, Swedavia does not guarantee any volumes.
Swedavia will award a contract to the supplier whose tender is the most economically advantageous for Swedavia. Which of the tenders is the economically most advantageous will be evaluated on the basis of the price quoted, where the 3 tenders with the lowest pricing will be awarded the contract within each category.
LED
Del nr: 2