Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI 2000 m Test Drilling
Referensnummer: 21-0060
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 76300000 Borrtjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This is a request for information (RFI) regarding drilling of a 2 000 m vertical well in Gothenburg. Göteborg Energi is conducting a feasibility study regarding deep geothermal district heat production. The study involves several test drillings focused on constraining deep geological conditions, and to allow undisturbed micro-seismic measurements.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 45120000 Provborrning och borrning, 45121000 Provdrillborrning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen