Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Development of Waste Management Infrastructure in Georgia
Referensnummer: SSM2019-1013
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 90520000 Hantering av radioaktivt, giftigt, medicinskt och farligt avfall
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Radiation Safety Authority invites you to submit a tender regarding Project Development of Waste Management Infrastructure in Georgia.
The tasks covered by this request are the development of waste management solutions and the design of predisposal waste management facilities for the processing and storage of all waste streams and waste categories of the Georgian radioactive waste inventory.
If you have any questions regarding Mercell, please call the support phone number: +4631-3606000.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde Värde exkl. moms: 5 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The overall scope of the work is to develop waste management solutions and to design waste processing and storage facilities that considers all waste streams and waste categories reported in attached documentation.
Further information is found in “Terms of Reference for the Development of Waste Management Infrastructure in Georgia”, also referred to as “TOR” and attachment 4 “Radwaste Management Assessment Report ELAC”.
Kontraktets, ramavtalets eller det dynamiska inköpssystemets löptid Antal månader: 6
Detta kontrakt kan förlängas: ja
Beskrivning av förlängning:
Option to prolong the agreement by up to three (3) months.