166349-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mörkfältsmikroskop och svepsondmikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Scanning Probe Microscope STM System
Referensnummer: V-2020-0242
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38514000 Mörkfältsmikroskop och svepsondmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH wants to purchase a bolt-on Scanning Tunnelling Microscope (STM) system which will be added to an Ultra-High Vacuum (UHV) — surface science instrument.
The purpose of procurement and the aim of the tender: KTH wants to purchase a bolt-on Scanning Tunnelling Microscope system (hereafter called STM system) which will be added to an Ultra-High Vacuum (UHV) — surface science instrument. The STM system will be part of a molecular beam surface scattering instrument being built to investigate the effects of reactant gas pressure on the behaviour of catalytic surfaces. As the changes induced in the surface by the reactant gasses are dynamic, experiments must be performed at elevated pressure. The ability to measure STM images at both UHV, the elevated pressures and temperatures at which catalytic reactions occur is therefore particularly important.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38514200 Svepsondmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen