The procurement refers to a complete microwave system for studying plasma assisted combustion. The system will drive a microwave cavity in which a high power turbulent flame is burning. The microwave cavity will be designed separately and is not a part of the system specified in this procurement.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 31600000 Elektrisk utrustning, 31682210 Instrumenterings- och styrsystem, 33158100 Elektromagnetisk utrustning, 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen