16862-2018 - PlaneringSverige-Stockholm: IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
Periodiskt meddelande – försörjningssektorerna
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Foreign Address Registration System (FARS)
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope & description.
— Image capture of specific parcels for purpose of both video coding and retrieval of information from specific barcodes,
— Que handling of video coding depending on prefix/suffix & custom/normal mode.
—— Zip code
—— Full address registration;
—— Customs (interface);
2 different custom queues
— Administration.
—— Users.
—— Statistics;
—— Image administration.
— Automatic retrieval of zip code from GS1 code,
— Hotline 24/7.
Geographical coverage only Arlanda Sweden.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 48151000 Datorstyrsystem, 48318000 Programvara för skanner, 72200000 Programmering av mjukvara samt rådgivning, 71700000 Övervakning och kontroll, 72246000 Konsulttjänster för system, 72253000 Helpdesk- och stödtjänster, 72253100 Helpdesk-tjänster, 72261000 Stödtjänster för programvara, 72262000 Utveckling av programvara, 72267100 Underhåll av IT-programvara, 72268000 Tillhandahållande av programvara, 72300000 Datatjänster, 30216000 Magnetiska eller optiska läsare, 72253200 Stödtjänster för system, 72514200 Förvaltning av dataanläggning för datasystemutveckling, 72514300 Drift av dataanläggning för underhåll av datasystem, 48313100 Optiskt lässystem, 79999100 Skanning, 30216100 Optiska läsare, 30216130 Streckkodsläsare
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
PostNord will soon start a tendering process for Foreign Address Registration System (FARS). As a part of this procedure PostNord will use a Qualification System to qualify potential suppliers. Only qualified suppliers have the possibility to participate in the tendering process.
PostNord would like interested suppliers to apply for participation in the Qualification System via TendSign, as soon as possible but not later than the date below. The application is not associated with any costs and should not take more than 30 minutes. Please follow the instructions to submit an application.
The planned sourcing will be within the category “3.7 Production” – with focus on subcategory “a. Machines”.
Important! Please do not forget to mark the subcategory “a Machines” in the Qualification System. We cannot change this afterwards and if you have not chosen this subcategory you have to make a new application.
The link to the Qualification System: https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?ID=105782&Goto=Docs
How to submit an application for participation in PostNord’s.
Qualification System: https://www.postnord.com/globalassets/global/english/document/about-us/purchasing/how-to-submit-application-by-using-tendsign.pdf
If you have any questions about the tender process, please contact PostNord.