168732-2019 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Stockholm: Forskning och experimentell utveckling
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Consultant for Data-Analysis From a Heavy-Ion Reaction Experiment
Referensnummer: S-2019-0644
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The project in which the consultant will work concerns data analysis from a heavy-ion reaction experiment undertaken at the Grand Accelerateur d’Ions Lourds (GANIL), France using a setup of HPGe detctors, neutron organic liquid scintillator detectors and CsI (Tl) charged particle detectors. Detailed analysis of lifetimes of excited states in 95 Rh is to be performed.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
73210000 Forskningsrådgivning, 73220000 Utvecklingsrådgivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The nuclear physics group is conducting studies of exotic nuclei at international particle accelerator facilities like GANIL, RIBF, LNL, JYFL, etc. The present project is part of our programme to study extremely neutron deficient nuclei close to the N = Z line. The present project aims to shed light on the structure of 95 Rh, which is an important case for constraining nuclear theory. The consultant will work in the project and conduct data-analysis from the experiment.