169172-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Digital Slide scanner
Referensnummer: Dnr 2-2723/2020
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Slide scanner
Invitation to tender
Karolinska Institutet, hereinafter called KI, invites companies, hereinafter called Tenderers, to submit tenders concerning Digital Slide scanner together with Services.
The System will be called off by the Department of Molecular Medicine and Surgery, MMK at KI.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38520000 Skannrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet ("KI") was founded by King Karl XIII in 1810 as an "academy for the training of skilled army surgeons". Today, KI is one of the world’s foremost medical universities. KI's vision is to make a significant contribution to the improvement of human health; KI's mission is to conduct research and education and to serve the community.
KI is Sweden’s single largest centre for medical academic research that offers the country’s widest range of medical courses and programmes. Approximately 6,000 full-time students are taking educational and single-subject courses at Bachelor and Master levels at the Karolinska Institutet. KI also carries out 12% of Swedish doctoral/third-level higher education at universities or university colleges. In 2017, 2136 individuals were active doctoral students at KI, and 383 doctoral degrees were awarded. KI's doctoral students have backgrounds in all academic areas, and a large proportion of them come from other countries.
KI has two campuses in the Stockholm area; Campus Solna and Campus Flemingsberg. The campuses are located in close proximity to the Karolinska University Hospital and other teaching hospitals.
Since 1901 the Nobel Assembly at KI selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Background to the procurement
KI-user want to convert large cohorts of slides with both bright field- and fluorescence staining into high resolution digital data files by high-speed scanning. Digital scanning is important for the analyses and for our future research, like an image biobank. We also want to offer the customers in our Histo-Core facility to use the scanner in their projects.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:
Administrative rules
Evaluation and qualification
Qualification of the Tenderer
Technical specification
Commercial terms and conditions
European Single Procurement Document (ESPD)
Additional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.
The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Malahat Mousavi, PhD
Purchasing and Procurement unite-mail: malahat.mousavi@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2020-12-23.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.