Typ av upphandlande myndighet Annan typ: University
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fiber-based femtosecond laser frequency comb. system
Referensnummer: C 2017-1809
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The scope is to procure a "Laser frequency comb" based on mode locked femtosecond erbium fiber laser technology. It shall be used for metrology applications that require absolute stability. The laser features independent control of the repetition rate and carrier envelope offset frequency and is to be used for: calibration of tunable lasers, locking of external continuous-wave lasers over a broad range and nonlinear optics (supercontinuum generation).
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38636100 Lasrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen