Anbud eller anbudsansökningar ska skickas till ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
System for Automated Liquid Handling.
Referensnummer: UH 2016/63
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The system for automated liquid handling will be installed at the Clinical Chemistry Laboratory of Akademiska Sjukhuset in Uppsala. The laboratory handles approximately 6 000 samples per day of which 200 are collected for biobanking. The collection of biobanking samples takes place in the hospital routine, using the same logistics and materials as for samples collected for diagnosis. Since the operation is of high throughput it is important that the system works within a health care provider, with hospital staff as operators, and with the tubes and labels used by the hospital. The system for automated liquid handling will be used to detect blood fractions or other liquid-based samples and aliquot them according to a predefined volume. It is important that the system is reliable and not limited to hands-on-work by an operator.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen