174431-2020 - ÄndringSverige-Linköping: Apparater för ljud- och videoinspelning samt ljud- och videoavspelning
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Audio Recorders
Referensnummer: 20/8
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
32330000 Apparater för ljud- och videoinspelning samt ljud- och videoavspelning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Audio recorders will be used within the Lifeplan project. This project aims at massive sampling around the world. At each individual premises, samples of airborne spores are taken on insects with a tent-like Malaise trap, mammals with camera traps and on birds and other species that have calls that can be recorded, by automatic audio recording. We use automated analysis to transform this information and with new statistical methods analyse the data.