176531-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Svepelektronmikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Scanning electron microscope (SEM) with complimentary sample preparation capabilities
Referensnummer: SU-432-0085-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38511100 Svepelektronmikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University plans to update the scanning electron microscopy (SEM) unit and the sample preparation abilities at the Electron Microscopy Centre (EMC) at the Department of Material and Environmental Chemistry (MMK).
The purpose of the new SEM and sample preparation capabilities at EMC is to maintain and develop its strong position as a research infrastructure and a facility open for users in the Stockholm-Uppsala Region as well as for national and international users.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Quality management
The tenderer must apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The system must include at least the following:
organization
policy
procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system.
procedure for handling deviations and complaints
procedure for handling absences of personnel
The tenderer must submit a description to show that this requirement is met, either
a certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015, or
an equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon Stockholm University's request. The document must be provided within five workdays from the request.