176982-2024 - Resultat
Sverige, Tyskland, Nederländerna – Mätare – Thermal meters - Measuring Instruments
Meddelande om upphandlings- eller koncessionstilldelning – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelThermal meters - Measuring Instruments
BeskrivningFor the various subsidiaries within BA Heat, Vattenfall wants to establish with this tender six framework agreements for the delivery of measuring instruments, namely thermal energy meters, cooling meters and hot tap water meters. The scope is mainly ultrasonic heat meters in the range Qp 0.6 up to Qp 150. Besides that there is a need for cooling meters and small hot tap water meters Qp 2.5. Parts for maintenance and repairs, for the ultrasonic heat meters and the hot tap water meters, also belong to the scope. Also in scope are logistical and supply chain aspects. The framework agreements cover the purchase and delivery of aforemtheentioned meters and accompanying components for maintenance and repairs. The meters need to be delivered in accordance with European directives and guidelines, such as the Measuring Instrument Directive (MID), the EN-1434 and other relevant (local) standards.
Intern identifierare23-380531-001
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38550000 Mätare
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0000
Optioner
Beskrivning av alternativenPurchaser reserves the right to execute a option period to prolong the Frame Agreement with up to a maximum of 12 months (1 option for 1 year) in total.