Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Inverted Confocal Laser Scanning Microscope with FLIM Capacity
Referensnummer: 2-3422/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Molecular Medicine and Surgery, Karolinska Institutet (KI), Solna is acquiring an Inverted Confocal Laser Scanning Microscope with FLIM capacity together with platform specific accessories, service, support, upgrades and updates.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The contract will primarily be used by the Department of Molecular Medicine and Surgery but also other units at KI will be able to place orders for platform specific accessories, reagents, service, support, SW upgrades and SW updates.