177931-2019 - ResultatSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Radiation Safety Hutches — ForMAX Beamline
Referensnummer: V 2018/2288
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Procurement of the design, fabrication and installation of in total two (2) radiation safety hutches for the ForMAX beamline at the MAX IV Laboratory in Lund, Sweden.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
35113000 Säkerhetsutrustning, 35113200 Utrustning för nukleärt och radiologiskt skydd, eller mot biologiska och kemiska agens
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
This call for tender covers the design, fabrication, delivery and installation of in total two (2) radiation safety hutches (equipment) for the ForMAX beamline at the MAX IV and includes the specifications for the construction, delivery and installation of the radiation safety hutches that will be installed on the MAX IV facility 3 GeV ring. The beamline will receive photons from the insertion device (undulator) as specified in see Section 2.6 “Specific description” and 2.7 “Specific requirements”. During operation of MAX IV, these shielded hutches will provide radiation protection to users, whose main place of work will be in adjacent unshielded areas.
The basis for the MAX IV hutch design is the European Synchrotron Radiation Facility, ESRF, standard hutch design. The hutch drawings referenced in the documents – Drawing list (ESRF standards) are the property of the ESRF. These drawings are made available to the MAX IV Laboratory under a collaborative agreement between ESRF and MAX IV Laboratory and can be provided, subject to the prior signature of a non-disclosure agreement, on a CD or flash drive on request. The detailed information on these drawings is proprietary to the ESRF and cannot be made available to third parties nor used by the contractor for any purpose whatsoever without the prior written permission of the ESRF.