178192-2017 - ResultatSverige-Landvetter: Passagerartrappor för flygplan
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Airplane stairs.
Referensnummer: SDA 2017-00160
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34969200 Passagerartrappor för flygplan
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers purchase of airplane stairs delivered to Swedavia airports. Swedavias intention is to purchase about 25-30 stairs delivered to Arlanda airport and 3-5 other airports. Three different models of airplane stairs are intended to be purchased:
Models/Contract Areas.
1. Large stairs (sill height 2 500 mm — 5 800 mm).
2. Medium stairs (sill height 1 800 mm — 4 200 mm).
3. Stairs adapted for PRM (PRM = Persons with Reduced Mobility) (sill height 1 800 mm — 4 500 mm).
The assignment also covers maintenance, spare parts and service.
The future framework agreement will consist of three individual contract areas, one for each model of stair. Added to each contract area will contracts including maintenance, spare parts and service be prepared.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen