2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Pre-used workboat (vessel)
Beskrivning: On behalf of the SON network, the Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences (SLU) conducts a procurement of a pre-used workboat for SPRS and Kristinebergs research station as a replacement for the existing RV Alice. Ownership of the Kristinebergs research station will be transferred från Gothenburg university (GU) to the Swedish Polar Research Secretariat (SPRS) 2026-01-01. This means that the actual contract for the replacement boat will be signed by the Swedish Polar Research Secretariat. The goal is to have the vessel operational for the summer season in May 2026
Typ av förfarande: Konkurrenspräglad dialog
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34500000 Fartyg och båtar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:117230:Lot:1