Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
2-photon Electrophysiology Rig
Referensnummer: 2-7420/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Neuroscience is buying a 2 Photon Electrophysiology Rig to image neurotransmitter release and dendritic spine morphology dynamics in vitro (brain slices) and in vivo.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
It is expected that the rig is not one piece of equipment but comprises a set of different components (electrical, mechanical and digital), which are not standard and have to be integrated to meet the departments scientific needs and experimental requirements.