181017-2021 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Uppsala: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Accelerated Solvent Extraction ACE 350
Referensnummer: SLU ua 2021.2.4.4-638
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SLU require an automated Accelerated Solvent Extractor (ASE) for removal of extractives from wood prior to standard wood chemical analysis, as well as for obtaining extractives for chemical characterisation.
Since we often work on large-scale experiments and analyse many tens of samples at a time, it is crucial to have an automated pressurised extractor that will process a large number of samples unattended, including a processing capacity of at least 24 samples.
We have identified that the only appropriate model which meets our need for throughput and automated overnight operation is the Accelerated solvent extractor (ASE) 350 from ThermoFisher. The ASE 350 can be loaded with up to 24 samples and is automated, allowing overnight processing of 24.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
One equipment, Thermo Scientific Dionex ASE 350 Accelerated solvent extractor system.