181083-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Säkerhetstjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Security Services Abroad
Referensnummer: 202115
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79710000 Säkerhetstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
SVT has the whole world as its workplace with journalists all over the world. SVT needs suppliers with local knowledge/presence who can deliver country analysis and security for SVT employees working abroad. Furthermore, SVT needs suppliers who can deliver tailormade security solutions, including connections to local contacts, either as partly responsible working together with SVT security employees or taking overall responsibility for the security solution on site.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79417000 Konsulttjänster för säkerhet
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen