182373-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Landvetter: Register av papper eller kartong
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Paper media for check-in and boarding
Referensnummer: SDA 2017-01285
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
22810000 Register av papper eller kartong
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The supplier shall, in accordance with the terms and conditions of this contract, supply paper media for check in and boarding. The main products are boarding pass, baggage tags, seat change paper and tabulation paper.
The aim of the procurement is to sign a contract for a period of 1 year from the time of its signature by both parties.
Swedavia has the right but not the obligation to extend the agreement on the same terms and conditions for up to 36 months. The extension can be made on one or several occasions. All in all the maximum agreement term between Swedavia and the supplier is 4 years.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
22810000 Register av papper eller kartong, 22990000 Tidningspapper, handgjort papper, annat papper och annan papp, obelagda och obestrukna, av sådana slag som används för skrivning, tryckning eller annat grafiskt ändamål
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Identified quantities of the year 2017.
Baggage tags (all tags) 15 000 000 PCS.
Boarding passes (all BC, rolled and fan folded) 10 000 000 PCS.
Seat receipt papers (all types) 10 000 rolls.
Document printer papers (all types) 850 000 sheets.
Above figures specifies Swedavias best available estimation. The group of objects or segments in the agreement will likely be updated to be able to follow the different paper media requirements from Swedavias customers.
Contract start is anticipated to Q2 2018.