2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Helicopters for emergency medical services
Beskrivning: The County Council of Värmland (Region Värmland) performs this procurement on behalf of Svensk Luftambulans, henceforth referred to as "SLA". SLA is an organisation carrying out Helicopter Emergency Medical Services (HEMS) in parts of Sweden. The object for the procurement is helicopters to be used for emergency medical services. The procurement covers the purchase of 6 helicopters with an option of purchasing up to an additional 6 helicopters. The heliciopters shall be factory new, barring any testing and flight time required for delivery, and shall be delivered fully equipped with medical devices as specified in the procurement. The procurement is performed as a competetive procedure with negotiation. This means that tenderers will need to apply to leave a tender and certain provisions may be subject to negotiation.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 34711500 Helikoptrar
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:106140:Lot:1
Optioner:
Beskrivning av alternativen: Option of purchasing another 6 helicopters