Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Liquid handling systems
Referensnummer: V-2022-0517
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Liquid handling devices
Purpose of procurement
The aim of the purchase is to acquire two new automated liquid handling systems to increase the capacity for preparing DNA and RNA samples for massively parallel sequencing. The systems must be compatible with existing next generation sequencing (NGS) library preparation methods and have a scripting language for new applications.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38420000 Instrument för mätning av flöde, nivå och tryck av vätskor eller gaser, 38434540 Biomedicinsk utrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen