184649-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Finansiella konsulttjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Reinsurance broker services, procurement of
Referensnummer: D18/00791
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79412000 Finansiella konsulttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The supplier should, on behalf of EKN place credit reinsurance. The Assignment includes investing in reinsurance of both political and commercial risk for medium and long term, in private and public buyers.
The Assignment also includes providing EKN with recommendations for reinsurance solutions and to act as a middle man between EKN and relevant reinsurance markets and reinsurance companies.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
66120000 Investment banking och tillhörande tjänster, 66122000 Företagsfinansiering och riskkapital
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen