Typ av upphandlande myndighet Regional eller lokal myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Services for Software Development, Modelling and Animation for Full Dome Project (MolDome)
Referensnummer: 18/15
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72230000 Utveckling av kundanpassad programvara
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Services for software development, modelling and animation for full dome project (MolDome) devided in following parts:
Part A: Software development of a real-time presentation tool visualizing scientific data on the molecular realm (MD-Software).
Part B: Content development including animation and modelling creating animated sequences (MD-Sequences).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: ja
Anbud får lämnas föralla delar
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.1.
Software Development
Del nr: Part A
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 72230000 Utveckling av kundanpassad programvara
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Software development of a real-time presentation tool visualizing scientific data on the molecular realm (MD-Software).
Content Development
Del nr: Part B
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 72212328 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för bildbehandling
Content Development including animation and modelling. The animator’s main role in the project is creating animated sequences (from now on MD-Sequences) about specific processes in the molecular realm.