18525-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Forskning och experimentell utveckling
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
PCP - Live incite
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This contract notice invites interested market actors to submit tenders to a pre-commercial procurement (PCP) Live incite. Through the use of this pre-commercial procurement, Live incite aims to challenge and stimulate the market to develop a patient centered IT-solution, enabling care providers to support patients in lifestyle changes related and beneficiary to the outcome of their care process.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The core case in Live incite constitutes digital intervention aiming at complete quitting of daily smoking and Risky Drinking in relation to planned knee and hip surgery.
However, it is essential for post-PCP uptake and sustainability that the solution is sufficiently flexible to allow for other and co-existing risk factors, medical conditions and care contexts.
The purpose of Live incite is to facilitate the development of a digital solution to empower patients to change risk behaviours prior to surgery. The solution should:
- allow for individualized interventions and analyses.
- follow evidence-based methods for behaviour change.
- leverage the potential of technology and digital formats to maximize the reach of the interventions.
The Live incite E PCP is a framework agreement which is implemented by specific contracts, awarded for and covering each specific 1,2 and 3.