Ytterligare upplysningar kan erhållas från ovannämnda adress
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RFI — Regarding Light Bulbs for Lighthouses
Referensnummer: 19-01877
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 31530000 Delar till lampor och belysningsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
With this RFI the Swedish Maritime Administration wishes to gather information and conduct an analysis of the market. In order to create an overview of what the market has to offer and as a basis for future technical specifications regarding light bulbs for lighthouses.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 31500000 Belysningsarmatur och elektriska lampor, 31510000 Elektriska glödlampor, 31512000 Volframglödlampor, 31531000 Lampglober
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
SMA has approximately 1 200 lighthouses in operation along the Swedish coast and larger lakes. A fair amount of these lighthouses are equipped with traditional light sources (i.e incandescent and halogen lamps). The light sources are in constant operation and therefor have a regular need of replacement depending on operating hours and type of lamp.
Due to the number of lighthouses we will have a demand for these lamp types many years from now.