2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Procurement of an automated cell culturing instrument
Beskrivning: Uppsala University is conducting a negotiated procedure without prior advertising in accordance with LOU (2016:1145) Chapter 6, Section 14, paragraph 2 and this notice. Uppsala University intends to sign an agreement for delivery of an automated cell culturing instrument (Unicorn Biotechnologies Emmet) with Unicorn Biotechnologies Limited. The object to be procured can only be provided by Unicorn Biotechnologies due to technical reasons. Description of the cell culturing instrument from Unicorn is described in Appendix Product Specification.
Intern identifierare: UH-2024-53
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande utan föregående meddelande om upphandling
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Beskrivning: Procurement of an automated cell culture system. The system is used for morphological profiling of cells for the purpose of compound profiling and drug discovery, using automated Cell Painting and advanced analytics.
Intern identifierare: Procurement of an automated cell culturing instrument