See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Ticket validator system and cEMV Functionality
Beskrivning: Västtrafik is responsible for public transport throughout the Västra Götaland region. Västtrafik coordinates traffic, designs timetables, and determines routes and tours. Västtrafik is owned by and works on behalf of the government of Västra Götaland. The price of tickets is subsidized, about half of the cost is paid through tax funds. Västtrafik can contribute to developing the good life in the region by enabling travel to and from, for example, work and leisure activities. Some of Västtrafik's existing ticket systems are approaching end-of-life and lack support for future tickets and sales. Västtrafik has therefore started a major change work to transform the infrastructure for ticket sales and this procurement is a part of this change. Västtrafiks’ vision is to have one Validator which supports all onboard ticket sales and validation. Västtrafik is looking for a long-term partner in the development of our future system. This envisions a collaboration characterized by transparency, clarity, and mutual respect. The validator and the supplier's software will be part of a larger structure of Västtrafik's system, where several parts will be in-house developed by Västtrafik. In order to create good functionality and great customer value, the supplier will need to be able to act flexibly and responsively to the rate of development that Västtrafik will have during the entire contract period.
Föregående meddelande: 025354-2023
Intern identifierare: 1-1056-22
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 98000000 Andra samhälleliga och personliga tjänster
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 51000000 Installation (utom programvara)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000