189099-2023 - ResultatSverige-Kristianstad: FoU-rådgivning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
CareMatrix — Pre-commercial procurement (PCP) to buy R&D (research and development) services to develop integrated care tools and services for people with multimorbidity.
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73200000 FoU-rådgivning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This contract award notice informs interested operators about the outcome of a tender.
On 01/11/2022, a contract notice was published as part of the EU project CAREMATRIX PCP to purchase R&D services from a number of R&D providers in parallel (PCP procurement).
The PCP procurement compared competing alternative solution approaches to address the following challenge: To anticipate and address the needs of people suffering from multimorbititiy, by ensuring timely service access, co-managed care journeys and transitions.
The main technical challenges to be addressed are: 20 % reduction in time spent for visits to care facilities and increased patient safety by 50 % fewer inter-organisational patient data-related incidents.
This PCP procurement is a joint procurement by different procurers across Europe that are all facing the same common challenge and are thus looking for similar solutions (so-called 'buyers group').
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement was announced in the form of a pre-commercial procurement (PCP) with a phased approach, i.e. a framework agreement covering 3 R&D phases:
• R&D up to solution design
• R&D up to prototype
• R&D up to original development and validation and testing of a limited set of first products or services.
After each phase, intermediate evaluations are carried out to progressively select the best competing solutions. The contractors with the best-value-for-money solutions will be offered a specific contract for the next phase.
A total budget of 3 360 000.00 EUR was earmarked for awarding the contracts to a minimum of:
- 8 contractors for phase 1
- 4 contractors for phase 2 and
- 2 contractors for phase 3.
Sufficient amount of good quality tenders were received to award the planned amount of contracts (see section V for more information).