189442-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Karlstad: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Single quadrupole mass spectrometer 2018
Referensnummer: C2018/109
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The single quad MS will be used for qualitative and quantitative analysis of small molecules of synthetic and natural origin, pharmaceuticals, polymers such as peptides, lipids, nucleotides eluted from Liquid Chromatographic (LC) instruments and if possible from Supercritical Fluid Chromatography (SFC) instruments.
The tender must include all parts of a complete instrument, e.g. the vendor must also provide a clear site preparation checklist so that we can assure that all physical requirements are met and if they are not account for cost of mitigating any item. These requirements could be but are not limited to room temperature regulation, available fume exhaust, electrical power requirements, noise prevention and/or mitigation, bench loading capacity. In case a computer and/or computer screen is not included in the basic set-up, it must be included as optional devices.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument, 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen