189716-2018 - ÄndringSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Closed cycle helium cryostat to MAX IV Laboratory
Referensnummer: V 2017/1625
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Veritas is a high resolution resonant inelastic soft x-ray scattering (RIXS) beam line at the 3 GeV storage ring. This is a synchrotron based photon in photon out technique. The method used at the beamline require low temperatures and low vibrations. To achieve this, we are looking to purchase a closed cycle He cryostat with low vibrations that fit with our sample position and handling system. The radiation used is in the soft x-ray region (250 eV-1200 eV) which means that the sample is in vacuum.