189744-2017 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Forskning och experimentell utveckling
Rättelse
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Pre-commercial Procurement (PCP) to buy research and development (R&D) services for lifestyle intervention in the perioperative process through digital services — live incite.
Referensnummer: 727558
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
73100000 Forskning och experimentell utveckling
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
This PIN announces an open market consultation to which all interested market actors are invited to respond with concepts and information prior to the live incite pre-commercial procurement (PCP), which aims to develop a sustainable intervention engine supporting healthcare to drive behavioural change in life styles in order to achieve targeted improved healthcare outcomes. The core use case will be patients with the risk factor smoking for whom we want to provide an intensive intervention program supporting the patient to cease smoking before surgery. However, the solution we are seeking shall be developed as to be able to scale to known and future risk factors and individual intervention programs and be scalable and able to address the continuous learning and implementation of life style intervention in healthcare as research, supported by data from the solution, provide new evidence. Read more about our needs in the live incite Market Survey (MS) on www.upphandling.sll.se