190867-2025 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Containerlagringssystem – Transport Containers
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelTransport Containers
BeskrivningThe purpose of this procurement is to award an Agreement regarding Transport containers to a reliable contractor whos´s capable to meet SwAF requirements according to what is stated in Invitation to Tender with appendices. The Swedish Armed Forces need to transport equipment in a way that entails high interoperability with other nations as well as the ability to transport by road, rail, air and sea. In order to accomplish this requirement the Swedish Armed Forces need different types of containers. The demand of containers has increased during the past year and as a result of this matter a larger number is needed to ensure the necessary transports in the near future.
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 44614300 Containerlagringssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
Intern identifierareurn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:112146:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 63100000 Godshantering, lagring och tillhörande tjänster