See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Neuronal activity analyzer
Beskrivning: Karolinska Institutet (KI) invites companies to submit tenders concerning a Neuronal activity analyzer (System). The System will be used by Marie Arsenian-Henriksson's group (MTC) to determine if the compounds that induce neural differentiation in our models, are effective in generating fully functional neurons. This is important for the clinical application of our compounds. KI intends to sign a agreement with one (1) supplier.
Intern identifierare: 2-5176/2023
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Qualification of the Tenderer
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Specification of requirements