191272-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Luleå: Elektronisk detektorapparatur
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High speed cameras.
Referensnummer: LTU-1185-2017
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31642000 Elektronisk detektorapparatur
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Luleå University of Technology intends to invest in a new imaging system aimed at capturing various physical phenomena with a very short time scale (<1 ms) while negligible amount of light is emitted from the imaging target. The primary target for imaging is thermochemical conversion (combustion, gasification) of pulverized biomass with a large number of applications such as laser spectroscopy, fluid flow, medical imaging, single particle or molecule detection, etc.
The major components of the system are two identical high speed cameras equipped with image intensifiers. We intend to use the equipment in various applications (primarily for high speed imaging, pyrometry and velocimetry techniques such as PIV and PTV, but also other laser based techniques such as LIF and LII in the future).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 2 500 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen