192093-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Transformatorer
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Bodmyran Gubbaberget 5+5 Transformers
Referensnummer: UH-2020-29
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31170000 Transformatorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB will order four 120 MVA power transformers to Bodmyran, and one 80 MVA power transformer to Gubbaberget, the locations are 100 km west of Sundsvall, Sweden. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV network on the HV side and 36 kV on the LV side. Delivery time estimated Q2 2022. Additionally Ellevio want to have the possibility to order 5 optional transformers on the same contract. Sizes for the optional transformers will be 40-100 MVA. 4 of the optional transformers will be located near Bodmyran and 1 optional transformer will be located on the west coast of Sweden. Delivery time estimated Q3 2022.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 75 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31170000 Transformatorer, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen