Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Procurement of Body Worn Cameras A063.916/2018
Referensnummer: A063.916/2018
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 35000000 Säkerhets-, brandbekämpnings-, polis- och försvarsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
On behalf of the Swedish Police authority you are hereby invited to submit a tender regarding BWCs.<br/>Tender documents are available on https://polisen.se/aktuellt/upphandlingar/.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 35100000 Nöd- och säkerhetsutrustning, 35125000 Övervakningssystem, 35200000 Polisutrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This procurement includes the following products and services: BWCs with related accessories and consulting services.<br/>The Police estimates that about 1500 BWCs will be introduced per year during a 2 year period. Estimation is based on the Police’s experience from current use of BWCs and our best knowledge of future usage. The estimated purchase volume is thereby a forecast, and is not to been seen as a committed purchase volume during the contract period.