193405-2017 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Biomedicinsk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Automated sample preparation instrument.
Referensnummer: V-2017-0256
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38434540 Biomedicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Spatial Transcriptomics (ST) pilot facility and the National Genomics Infrastructure (NGI) hosted by Science for Life Laboratory and the School of Biotechnology at KTH Royal Institute of Technology, intend to procure an automated liquid handling system. The purpose is to increase the capacity for preparing DNA and RNA for massively parallel sequencing.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen