The research projects ‘Studying Public Opinions Online’ and ‘Democracy in an Age of Populism’, funded by the national research councils of Sweden and Norway, seeks partnership with a field company for the implementation of a large-scale survey among citizen in up to eleven countries. The purpose of the survey is:
— to collect text data produced by a representative sample of citizens across different languages and countries;
— to study variations in conceptualisations of democracy among citizens holding nativist and non-nativist views using closed and open-ended questions.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 79311000 Undersökningar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The procurement
— To collect text data produced by a representative sample of citizens across different languages and countries;
— To study variations in conceptualisations of democracy among citizens holding nativist and non-nativist views using closed and open-ended questions.