194990-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Nanoindenter for in-situ mechanical testing
Referensnummer: V 2018/639
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Full integration of a sample environment for in-situ nano-mechanical testing at NanoMAX (and other beamlines) at MAX IV and In SEMs at Chalmer's University of Technology. The sample enviroment will be based on a commercially available nanoindenter. The idee is to measure samples with the same device in SEMs and at the beamline(s).
Scope.
Full integration of a sample environment for in-situ nano-mechanical testing at NanoMAX (and other beamlines) at MAX IV and in SEMs at Chalmers University of Technology. The sample environment will be based on a commercially available nanoindenter. The idea is to measure samples with the same device in SEMs and at the beamline(s).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Full integration of a sample environment for in-situ nano-mechanical testing at NanoMAX (and other beamlines) at MAX iV and in SEMs at Chalmers University of Technology. The sample environment will be based on a commercially available nanoindenter. The idea is to measure samples with the same device in SEMs and at the beamline(s).