196543-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mikroskop
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Enclosed High Content Screening Microscope
Referensnummer: SU-485A-0010-21
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Environmental Science (ACES) at Stockholm’s University is looking to invest in a enclosed confocal high-content screening (HCS) system. Given the advancement within the field of environmental science and the ever-increasing use of in Vitro based studies, the department is looking to upgrade our in Vitro platform.
The system is expected to enable the department to perform complex measurement in cell-based assays and whole organisms such as Daphnia magna or in some cases animal tissues.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38515200 Fluorescensmikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Department of Environmental Science (ACES) at Stockholm’s University is looking to invest in a Confocal high-content screening (HCS) system. Given the advancement within the field of environmental science and the ever-increasing use of in Vitro based studies, the department is looking to upgrade our in Vitro platform.
The system is expected to enable the department to perform complex measurement in cell-based
Assays and whole organisms such as Daphnia magna or in some cases animal tissues.
Quality management
The tenderer must apply a quality management system with continuous improvements that ensures that the agreed quality is met.
The tenderer must submit a description to show that this requirement is met, either a certification, conforming to standard SS-EN ISO 9001: 2015, or an equivalent of a certification as above, or in the form of an own documented quality management system.
The description must include at least the following:
• organisation;
• policy;
• procedures and forms for internal monitoring of the quality management system;
• procedure for handling deviations and complaints;
• procedure for handling absences of personnel.
The description may be submitted with the tender, or upon SU's request. The document must be provided within three workdays from SU's request.