197133-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Uppsala: Databassystem
Förhandsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Database service for novelty searches in scientific litteratur and patentability assessment
Referensnummer: UH2018/83
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48610000 Databassystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Uppsala University is conducted a negotiated procedure with prior publication to take advantage of tenders` unique knowledge and experience on available solutions.
The purpose of this procurement is to obtain license for an electronic search tool/database for conducting novelty searches in scientific literature, as part of a patentability assessment. Ideally, the search tool also encompasses patent databases and non-academic literature. Preferably, the search tool is suitable for other types of search, in addition to the core function of novelty searching.
The search tool must allow for chemical structure and sequence searches, as well as searches for alloys or compositions (where relative quantities and/or ranges are often used to describe the product).
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1 800 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48610000 Databassystem, 48810000 Informationssystem, 73000000 FoU-tjänster samt tillhörande konsulttjänster, 73110000 Forskning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen